EN

Event Venue Rental

LevelVenueSize
Ping
8:00 am - 4:30 pm8:00 am - 12:00 pm
or
1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm10:00 pm - 1:00 am
1
(Plan)
Ming Garden 15.78,0004,00010,0002,000
Ming Garden 212.716,0008,00020,0004,000
Ming Garden 319.324,00012,00030,0006,000
2
(Plan)
International Hall142160,00080,000200,00045,000
Union Room
1, 2, 3 & 4
109100,00050,000120,00030,000
Union Room
1, 2 & 3
6070,00035,00090,00020,000
Four Spring Garden
Room A & B
6080,00040,000120,00030,000
Four Spring Garden
Room A
3040,00020,00060,00015,000
Four Spring Garden
Room B
2940,00020,00060,00015,000
Sze Siang Room
A, B, C & D
5880,00040,000120,00030,000
Sze Siang Room A14.624,00012,00030,00012,000
Sze Siang Room B14.624,00012,00030,00012,000
Sze Siang Room C10.420,00010,00025,00010,000
Sze Siang Room D9.520,00010,00025,00010,000
12
(Plan)
Top of Ambassador85.2120,00060,000150,00036,000
Star Light Club
1, 2, 5 & 6
6090,00045,000100,00030,000
Star Light Club 18.524,00012,00025,00010,000
Star Light Club 211.524,00012,00025,00010,000
Star Light Club 510.724,00012,00025,00010,000
Star Light Club 68.324,00012,00025,00010,000
Taurran Room 120.440,00020,00060,00015,000
Taurran Room 222.440,00020,00060,00015,000
Peacock Room &
Hundred Horses Room
22.448,00024,00060,00020,000
Peacock Room10.824,00012,00030,00010,000
Hundred Horses Room11.624,00012,00030,00010,000
LevelVenueSize
Square Meters
8:00 am - 4:30 pm8:00 am - 12:00 pm
or
1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm10:00 pm - 1:00 am
1
(Plan)
Ming Garden 15.76,0003,0008,0002,000
Ming Garden 212.78,0004,00010,0004,000
Ming Garden 319.312,0006,00015,0006,000
2
(Plan)
International Hall468.3160,00080,000200,00045,000
Union Room361.2100,00050,000120,00030,000
Union Room
1, 2 & 3
214.270,00035,00090,00020,000
Union Room 4113.430,00015,00045,00012,000
Four Spring Garden
Room A & B
197.280,00040,000120,00030,000
Four Spring Garden
Room A
10040,00020,00060,00015,000
Four Spring Garden
Room B
97.240,00020,00060,00015,000
Sze Siang Room
A, B, C & D
214.580,00040,000120,00030,000
Sze Siang Room A48.124,00012,00030,00012,000
Sze Siang Room B48.224,00012,00030,00012,000
Sze Siang Room C34.420,00010,00025,00010,000
Sze Siang Room D31.420,00010,00025,00010,000
12
(Plan)
Top of Ambassador

281.8

120,00060,000150,00036,000
Star Light Club
1, 2, 5 & 6
19990,00045,000100,00030,000
Star Light Club 12824,00012,00025,00010,000
Star Light Club 233.924,00012,00025,00010,000
Star Light Club 533.924,00012,00025,00010,000
Star Light Club 62824,00012,00025,00010,000
Taurran Room 168.440,00020,00060,00015,000
Taurran Room 266.340,00020,00060,00015,000
Peacock Room &
Hundred Horses Room
74.248,00024,00060,00020,000
Peacock Room35.724,00012,00030,00010,000
Hundred Horses Room38.524,00012,00030,00010,000
LevelVenueSize
Square Feet
8:00 am - 4:30 pm8:00 am - 12:00 pm
or
1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm10:00 pm - 1:00 am
1
(Plan)
Ming Garden 12056,0003,0008,0002,000
Ming Garden 24528,0004,00010,0004,000
Ming Garden 368712,0006,00015,0006,000
2
(Plan)
International Hall5,041160,00080,000200,00045,000
Union Room3,888100,00050,000120,00030,000
Union Room
1, 2 & 3
2,00570,00035,00090,00020,000
Union Room 41,22130,00015,00045,00012,000
Four Spring Garden
Room A & B
2,12380,00040,000120,00030,000
Four Spring Garden
Room A
1,07640,00020,00060,00015,000
Four Spring Garden
Room B
1,04640,00020,00060,00015,000
Sze Siang Room
A, B, C & D
2,07280,00040,000120,00030,000
Sze Siang Room A51824,00012,00030,00012,000
Sze Siang Room B51924,00012,00030,00012,000
Sze Siang Room C37020,00010,00025,00010,000
Sze Siang Room D33820,00010,00025,00010,000
12
(Plan)
Top of Ambassador

3,033

120,00060,000150,00036,000
Star Light Club
1, 2, 5 & 6
2,07590,00045,000100,00030,000
Star Light Club 130124,00012,00025,00010,000
Star Light Club 240924,00012,00025,00010,000
Star Light Club 538224,00012,00025,00010,000
Star Light Club 629624,00012,00025,00010,000
Taurran Room 172840,00020,00060,00015,000
Taurran Room 279540,00020,00060,00015,000
Peacock Room &
Hundred Horses Room
70048,00024,00060,00020,000
Peacock Room38424,00012,00030,00010,000
Hundred Horses Room41424,00012,00030,00010,000

Remarks

  • Valid until December 31, 2020, subject to availability and changes
  • All prices are in TWD, including 5% government tax
  • Additional setup charge applies between 10:00 pm and 1:00 am. TWD2,400 per employee for three hours. There is a minimum charge of three hours per employee
  • For enquiries, please call +886 2 2551 1111 extension 2175-2178 or email bnqt@mstp.ambhotel.com.tw


Packages



What's The Latest